隐私政策

有米广告非常注重保护用户的隐私,在未经用户许可的情况下,有米广告承诺不会将信息公开或提供给第三方,但下列情况除外:

  • 事先获得用户的授权
  • 根据有关的法律法规要求
  • 按照相关政府主管部门的要求
  • 为维护社会公众的利益
  • 为维护本平台的合法权益

为了不断提升广告的精准度,有米广告在不透露个体用户信息的前提下,有权对用户数据库进行分析、处理。有米广告将在充分保护用户隐私的前提下,不断改进,为用户带来真正准确、有用的广告信息。

PRIVACY POLICY

May 28th 2018

Youmi entities (collectively, “Youmi” or “We”) as mobile company providing advertising service, respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy.

This privacy policy explains how we may use any personal information we hold in relation to you (the”user” or “you” or “yours”) and is subject to any service agreement between Youmi and you. By using the Adverting Service or this Site, you acknowledge that you have read and understood this Data Protection policy.

1.What Information We may Collect

We may collect the type of information is non-identifiable information which may be made available or gathered via your use of the app or the Services (“Non-Personal Information”). We are not aware of the identity of the User or Business Partner from which the Non-Personal Information was collected.

The Non-Personal Information which is being collected may include your aggregated usage information and technical information transmitted by your device, including: (i) certain software and hardware information (i.e., type of device); (ii) the session ID, the time and date you access the mobile app or our Site, connect or disconnect to the Services, etc.; and (iii) browsing data such as: browser type, visited URL, etc.

We may collect the type of information is individually identifiable information, namely information that identifies an individual or may with reasonable effort identify an individual (“Personal Information”). Personal Information includes either (i) your email address and private password submitted upon registration and contact information such as your name, telephone number, address, birth dates, personal ID card numbers, addresses, E-mail addresses, occupation, education, work experience and related information upon a submitting voluntarily request to contact us; or (ii) certain identifiers such your IP addresses or Android ID, Advertising ID, IDFA or Device ID (“IDs”) . Note that, in some jurisdictions (such as the EU), such data are considered “Personal Data”, although in some jurisdictions, IDs are not considered personally identifiable information. Therefore, we treat all IDs from various jurisdictions as “Personal Data”.

We will collect information about you when you visit our website (www.youmi.net www.adxmi.com), register with us or communicate directly with us(including email, telephone, post, other using any other function offered by our website and so on). In order to improve our service quality, it may be necessary to ask for personal information to fulfill your requests and provide a better service. Youmi is entitled to take measures to validate the authenticity of personal information you provide. If you give us personal information of somebody else, we will assume that you have their permission to do so.

For the purposes of applicable data protection laws, including the EU General Data Protection Regulation, as amended and supplemented (the “Data Protection Laws”), Youmi is a “controller” of personal information. If you have any questions relating to this privacy policy or our use of personal information, please contact us using the information in Section 10 below.

2.How We Use Your Information

The provision of personal information by you may be necessary where in our legitimate interest for the following purposes: (i) to provide you with Youmi’s products or services or information in relation to the same; (ii) carry out our obligations arising from any agreements entered into between you and us; (iii) to respond to your queries and support your needs efficiently; (iv) for business administration, including statistical analysis(Anonymous processing); (v) to personalise your visit to the Site and to assist you while you use the Site; or (vi) to improve the Site by helping us understand who uses the Site; or (v)comply with any legal obligations to which we are subject.

3.Disclosure of Your Information

We may share your personal information with any member of our group, which includes our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, from time to time (our “group”).

We may share your information with selected third parties under the relevant laws including:

Advertisers and advertising networks, to enable them to decide whether to bid for advertising space, whether to serve an advertisement and which advert is best for a particular device.

Business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any agreement we enter into with them and/or you.

We may also transfer your personal information to a third party that acquires all or part of our assets or shares, or that succeeds us in carrying on all or a part of our business, whether by merger, acquisition, reorganisation or otherwise.

If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal information in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms and conditions and other agreements; or to protect our rights, property, or safety, or those of our customers or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection.

We do not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to others.

4.International Transfers

The personal information that we collect from you will be transmitted to third parties located in countries outside of the European Economic Area (“EEA”) including the China and Janpan where the Site is hosted).which do not provide a similar or adequate level of protection to that provided by countries in the EEA. You hereby expressly consent to the transfer of your personal information to recipients, as described in this Privacy Policy, which are located outside the EEA.

If you would like more information about how your personal information is transferred, and the safeguards applied, please contact us at bmd@youmi.net.

5.Security and retention of Your Personal Information

We are committed to protecting the security of your personal information. We use a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure.

We may retain the information relating to a user device collected from partnering mobile publishers or app developers for as long as a user uses the Services and for the purposes as stated in this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise required by law or applicable contract.

For personal information collected via Google Analytics the following retention periods apply: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/7667196?hl=en

6.Your Rights

We provides you with the ability to exercise certain choices and controls in connection with our treatment of your information. You may have certain rights in relation to the personal information we collect about you. These may include the right to request access to the data we hold about you, or to obtain a copy of the personal information in machine readable format, to request that it is erased or that any inaccurate personal information is rectified.

Depending on your relationship with Youmi (e.g., if you are a User or Business Partner), we provides you with the right to correct, modify, update or delete the Personal Information we collect on you as well as object to the collection or opt-out of the targeting advertising.

You may also have the right to ask us to restrict how we process your personal information or to withdraw your consent to how we process your personal information. Please contact bmd@youmi.net if you would like to make a request.

7.Marketing

We may contact you periodically by e-mail to provide information regarding our products, services and content that may be of interest to you. If you decide at any time that you no longer wish to receive such communications from us, you may follow the unsubscribe instructions provided in any of the communications or request to be opted-out of receiving such communications via email bmd@youmi.net.

8.Children

If you are our Business Partner, you represent and warrant that you are at least 18 years of age; and you are of legal competence to enter into this Privacy Policy.

Youmi complies with applicable legislation related to children’s privacy protection, including the US Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”). We do not knowingly collecting any personal information about children under the age of 13.

If we later obtain actual knowledge that a User is considered as a child under applicable law, and Personal Information was collected (other than as permitted under applicable law) we will take steps to immediately delete its Personal Information.

9.Changes to Our Policy

We reserve the right to periodically amend or revise this Policy from time to time. If we make changes, we will notify you by revising the date at the top of this policy, and if the changes are significant, we may provide you with additional notice, such as adding a statement on the website or sending you an email with the update. Any personal information held will be governed by our most current policy.

10.CONTACT US

If you have any questions or requests regarding this privacy policy, the practices of the website or your dealings with the website, please contact bmd@youmi.net.